WorldCat Identities

Kranti, Vijay 1949-

Overview
Works: 9 works in 14 publications in 3 languages and 62 library holdings
Genres: Pictorial works  Comic books, strips, etc  Graphic novels  History  Juvenile works  Biographies  Interviews 
Roles: Author, Other
Classifications: BQ7935.B774, 294.337873
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Vijay Kranti
Dalai Lama, the Noble Peace Laureate, speaks : based on first-hand interviews and exclusive photographs of H.H. Tenzin Gyatso, the 14th Dalai Lama of Tibet by Bstan-ʼdzin-rgya-mtsho( Book )

4 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dalai Lama : the soldier of peace by Vijay Kranti( Book )

3 editions published between 2013 and 2015 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tibet : from tranquillity to turmoil by Sudhakar Raje( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dalai Lama by Jugesh Narula( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tibbata, upaniveśavāda ke pacāsa sāla( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in Hindi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Contributed articles chiefly on the politics of Tibet; includes articles on relations between Tibet and India; covers the post 1950 period; articles have previously been published in the journal Tibbata Deśa
Tā-la'i Bla-ma : zhi bde'i pho nya by Vijay Kranti( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Tibetan and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Juvenile comic on the life of Bstan-'dzin-rgya-mtsho, XIV Dalai Lama, born 1935
Bhārata aura Tibbata( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Hindi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Contributed articles chiefly on the politics of Tibet; includes articles on relations between Tibet and China; covers the post 1950 period; articles have previously been published in the journal Tibbata Deśa
Dalai Lama : the nobel peace laureate speaks by Vijay Kranti( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.73 for Dalai Lama ... to 0.97 for Dalai Lama ...)

Alternative Names
Khe-ran-ti 1949-

Krānti, Vijaya 1949-

Vijay Kranti 1949-

Vijay Kranti journalist

Vijaya Krānti 1949-

Wi-ljavi-khe-ran-ti 1949-

বিজয় ক্রান্তি

Languages
English (11)

Hindi (2)

Tibetan (1)