WorldCat Identities

Toischer, Wendelin 1855-1922

Overview
Works: 122 works in 291 publications in 4 languages and 1,104 library holdings
Genres: Romances  History 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Contributor
Classifications: PT1534.A6, 831.26
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Wendelin Toischer
Theoretische Pädagogik und allgemeine Didaktik by Wendelin Toischer( Book )

21 editions published between 1896 and 1912 in German and English and held by 158 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alexander by Ulrich( Book )

5 editions published between 1888 and 1974 in German and German, Middle High and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der arme Heinrich Herrn Hartmann von Aue und zwei jüngere prosalegenden verwandten inhaltes by Hartmann( Book )

7 editions published in 1885 in German and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wilhelm von Wenden. Ein Gedicht Ulrichs von Eschenbach by Ulrich( Book )

7 editions published between 1876 and 1968 in 3 languages and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wilhelm von Wenden by Ulrich( Book )

17 editions published between 1876 and 1968 in German and German, Middle High and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geschichte der Pädagogik by Wendelin Toischer( Book )

27 editions published between 1907 and 2015 in German and English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deutsche Volkslieder aus Böhmen by Alois Hruschka( )

10 editions published in 1891 in German and Czech and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Über die Sprache Ulrichs von Eschenbach by Wendelin Toischer( Book )

11 editions published in 1888 in German and Undetermined and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alexander by Ulrich( Book )

7 editions published between 1888 and 1974 in 3 languages and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die altdeutschen Bearbeitungen der pseudo-aristotelischen Secreta-Secretorum by Wendelin Toischer( Book )

10 editions published between 1881 and 2016 in German and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alexander by Ulrich( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in German and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ueber die Alexandreis Ulrichs von Eschenbach by Wendelin Toischer( )

4 editions published between 1880 and 1881 in German and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Lieder der Landsknechte und die Soldatenlieder by Wendelin Toischer( )

4 editions published in 1884 in German and Undetermined and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der arme Heinrich, und zwei jüngere Prosalegenden verwandten Inhaltes / neu hrsg. von Ernst Stadler by Hartmann( )

2 editions published in 1885 in German and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aristoteles. Spurious and doubtful works. Secretum secretorum. German (Middle High German) Heimlichkeit( )

2 editions published in 1882 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lehrbuch der Pädagogik by A Herget( Book )

5 editions published between 1922 and 1936 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aristotilis Heimlichkeit by Aristote( Book )

2 editions published in 1882 in German and Undetermined and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ueber die Alexandreis Ulrichs von Eschenbach by Wendelin Toischer( Book )

1 edition published in 1881 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lehrbuch der Pädagogik by A Herget( Book )

5 editions published between 1917 and 1931 in Undetermined and German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lehrbuch der Pädagogik by A Herget( Book )

8 editions published between 1920 and 1931 in German and Undetermined and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.77 for Lehrbuch d ... to 0.94 for Alexander, ...)

Alternative Names
Toischer, W. 1855-1922

Wendelin Toischer born:1855 ied:1922 Toischer, Wendelin

Languages