WorldCat Identities

Richards, F. D. (Franklin Dewey) 1821-1899

Overview
Works: 91 works in 174 publications in 3 languages and 765 library holdings
Genres: History  Maps  Woodcuts  Portraits  Engravings  Newspapers  Hymns  Hymn texts  Apologetic writings  Personal correspondence 
Roles: Author, Editor, Composer, Correspondent
Classifications: BX8635, 917.8
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about F. D Richards
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by F. D Richards
A compendium of the doctrines of the Gospel. by F. D Richards( Book )

20 editions published between 1882 and 2010 in English and held by 142 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Utah and her people : containing a sketch of Utah and Mormonism, the doctrine of the Mormon Church, and attractions of the state by William A Morton( )

3 editions published in 1899 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Ogden junction( )

in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Latter-day Saints in Utah by F. D Richards( Book )

3 editions published in 1852 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sacred hymns and spiritual songs, for the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints by Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints( Book )

6 editions published between 1851 and 1856 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Compendium of the faith and doctrines of the church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints by F. D Richards( Book )

6 editions published between 1857 and 2015 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A compilation of United States laws applicable to territories by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1857 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

President Woodruff's manifesto by Wilford Woodruff( Book )

2 editions published in 1890 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Letter by F. D Richards( )

4 editions published between 1840 and 1898 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Photocopy of a handwritten and signed letter, dated 26 Dec. 1883, and addressed to John Taylor, president of the Mormon Church. Richards urges Taylor to begin keeping a "Book of the Law of the Lord" and gives examples of possible entries
Utah, and the overland route to it, from the Missouri River by F. D Richards( )

4 editions published between 1855 and 1981 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Utah og dets befolkning, en kort skildring af Utah og Mormonismen : Mormon-Kirkens laerdomme og statens hjaelpekilder og severdigheder by William A Morton( Book )

2 editions published in 1900 in Danish and Swedish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Addresses delivered at the second annual meeting, Jan. 16th, 1899 by Utah State Historical Society( Book )

1 edition published in 1899 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wilhelmina Kuehn Stock McFate genealogical data by Wilhelmina Kuehn Stock McFate( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wilhelmina Kuehn was born in 1864 in Minnesota. She married twice, to Mr. Stock and later Joseph Smith McFate. She was a member of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Information on her ancestral lines, and temple work she instigated in their behalf as well as a variety of genealogical correspondence she had with Franklin D. Richards is included in this material
Franklin D. Richards, licensed passenger broker ... : passengers' contract ticket by F. D Richards( )

2 editions published in 1856 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Addresses delivered at the first annual meeting, January 17, 1898] by Utah State Historical Society( Book )

1 edition published in 1898 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.32 for A family o ... to 0.97 for Wilhelmina ...)

Alternative Names
Dewey Richards, Franklin 1821-1899

Franklin D. Richards Amerikaans politicus (1821-1899)

Franklin D. Richards políticu estauxunidense (1821–1899)

Richards, F. D. 1821-1899

Richards, Franklin Dewey 1821-1899

فرانكلين د. ريتشاردز سياسي من الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية

فرانکلین دی. ریچاردز

フランクリン・D・リチャーズ

Languages
English (110)

Danish (1)

Swedish (1)