WorldCat Identities

Boles, Nicholas

Overview
Works: 4 works in 10 publications in 1 language and 164 library holdings
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Nicholas Boles
Which way's up? : the future for coalition Britain and how to get there by Nicholas Boles( Book )

4 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nicholas Boles asks if David Cameron, at the head of a modernised, liberalised Conservative Party, can transform Britain
A blue tomorrow( Book )

3 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Which Way's Up? : the Big Challenges Facing Britain and How to Confront Them by Nicholas Boles( )

2 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nicholas Boles, newly elected MP for Grantham and Stamford, is the founder and former director of the influential right-of-centre think tank, Policy Exchange. More importantly, this close friend of David Cameron and leading Conservative moderniser drew up the Tories' plans for government, making him more powerful than most members of the former Shadow Cabinet. In Which Way's Up, this leading political thinker looks at how David Cameron, at the head of a modern, coalition government, can transform Britain. This book is a wide-ranging examination of the problems (and solutions) facing Britain, f
Attracting the repatriation of Venezuelan capital flight : alternatives for domestic investment by Nicholas Boles( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.54 for Which Way' ... to 0.88 for Attracting ...)

A blue tomorrow
Covers
A blue tomorrow
Alternative Names
Nicholas Boles britischer Politiker

Nicholas Boles British politician

Nicholas Boles Brits politicus

Nicholas Boles politicien britannique

Nicholas Boles político británico

Nicholas Boles politico britannico

Nick Boles

Nick Boles British politician (born 1965)

Nick Boles brittiläinen poliitikko

Nick Boles polític britànic

Nick Boles politician britanic

Nick Boles político britânico

Nick Boles políticu británicu

Nick Boles politikari britainiarra

Nick Boles Suurbritannia poliitik

نيك بولز سياسي بريطاني

نيك بوليس

尼克·博爾斯

Languages
English (10)