WorldCat Identities

Gordon, John E. 1931-

Overview
Works: 14 works in 80 publications in 4 languages and 1,355 library holdings
Genres: Programmed instructional materials  Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by John E Gordon
How to succeed in organic chemistry by John E Gordon( Book )

16 editions published between 1977 and 1991 in English and held by 514 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The organic chemistry of electrolyte solutions by John E Gordon( Book )

13 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 392 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New York : Wiley, [1975]
Interactions of nutrition and infection by Nevin S Scrimshaw( Book )

7 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 243 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Epidemiology and mental illness by Richard J Plunkett( )

21 editions published between 1960 and 2005 in English and held by 164 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This is the sixth of a series of monographs to be published by the Joint Commission on Mental Illness and Health as part of a national mental health survey that will culminate in a final report containing findings and recommendations for a national mental health program. The present document constitutes a report of the project director to the staff director of the Joint Commission
El control de las enfermedades transmisibles en el hombre : informe oficial de la Asociación Americana de Salud Pública by American Public Health Association( Book )

3 editions published in 1965 in Spanish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Organičeskaja chimija rastvorov ėlektrolitov by John E Gordon( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Molten quaternary ammonium salts as stationary liquid phases for gas-liquid partition chromatography by John E Gordon( Book )

3 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transition energies for a merocyanine dye in aqueous electrolyte solutions : solvent polarity indicator transition energy-internal pressure relations by John E Gordon( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Interactions entre l'état nutritionnel et les infections by Nevin S Scrimshaw( Book )

5 editions published in 1971 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Causes of death at different ages, by sex, and by season, in a rural population of the Punjab, 1957-1959 : a field study by John E Gordon( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Degradative studies on colchicine ; 6-[alpha]-methoxy-[delta]5(13)- hexahydromethylmorphenol ; Synthesis of some [alpha]-aminoindoles by John E Gordon( )

5 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Organičeskaâ himiâ rastvorov elektrolitov by John E Gordon( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in Russian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The new science of strong materials : or why you don ́t fall trough the floor by John E Gordon( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

On the chromatography of reciprocal salt systems( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.50 (from 0.34 for Organičes ... to 0.99 for On the chr ...)

Alternative Names
Gordon, Dž.

Gordon, Dž 1931-

Gordon, John Edward 1931-

Languages