WorldCat Identities

Watt, Isabella M.

Overview
Works: 34 works in 102 publications in 4 languages and 892 library holdings
Genres: Sources  History  Church history 
Roles: Editor, Other, Author
Classifications: KKW9983.37, 262.984249451
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Isabella M Watt
Registers of the Consistory of Geneva in the time of Calvin by Robert M Kingdon( Book )

9 editions published in 2000 in English and French and held by 233 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registres du Consistoire de Genève au temps de Calvin( Book )

10 editions published between 1996 and 2001 in 4 languages and held by 182 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registres du Consistoire de Genève au temps de Calvin by Consistoyre( Book )

9 editions published between 2014 and 2017 in French and French, Middle and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registres du Consistoire de Genève au temps de Calvin. avec extraits des Registres du Conseil, 1548-1550 by Thomas A Lambert( Book )

7 editions published in 2007 in French and French, Middle and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Documents de l'institution de contrôle des moeurs et des idées religieuses à Genève lors de la réforme calvinienne
Registres du Consistoire de Genève : au temps de Calvin( Book )

6 editions published in 1996 in French and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registres du Consistoire de Genève au temps de Calvin by Consistoyre( Book )

5 editions published in 2001 in French and French, Middle and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Raconte l'histoire de cette institution genevoise, et consacre ce deuxième tome, à la période citée, et pendant laquelle les nombreuses traces de papisme sont traquées dans la population : cierges, prières, livres d'Heures et où les Genevois doivent se faire à la nouvelle religion en fréquentant sermons et leçons de catéchisme
Registres du Consistoire de Genève au temps de Calvin by Eglise nationale protestante de Genève( Book )

5 editions published in 2013 in French and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registres du Consistoire de Genève au temps de Calvin by Consistoyre( Book )

4 editions published in 2004 in French and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Retrace l'histoire du consistoire genevois, notamment celle des deux années 1547 et 1548, pendant lesquelles des voix de contestation de l'autorité consistoriale se font entendre, annonçant l'orage de 1555, dont Calvin sortira victorieux
Registres du Consistoire de Genève au temps de Calvin( Book )

6 editions published between 2007 and 2014 in French and French, Middle and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registres du Consistoire de Genève au temps de Calvin by Eglise nationale protestante de Genève( Book )

5 editions published in 2010 in French and French, Middle and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Documents de l'institution de contrôle des moeurs et des idées religieuses à Genève lors de la réforme calvinienne, témoignant entre autres de l'instauration en 1550 de l'examen par les pasteurs de tous les paroissiens avant la Cène, et du déplacement de la célébration de la Cène de Noël au dimanche le plus proche
Registres du Consistoire de Genève au temps de Calvin by Eglise nationale protestante de Genève( Book )

4 editions published in 2012 in French and French, Middle and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registres du Consistoire de Genève au temps de Calvin by Consistoyre( Book )

4 editions published between 2014 and 2016 in French and French, Middle and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registres du Consistoire de Genève au temps de Calvin( Book )

2 editions published in 2018 in French and French, Middle and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registres du Consistoire de Genève au temps de Calvin by Isabella M Watt( Book )

3 editions published in 2020 in French and French, Middle and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registres du Consistoire de Genève au temps de Calvin( Book )

2 editions published in 2016 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registres du Consistoire de Genève au temps de Calvin by Consistoyre( Book )

2 editions published between 2012 and 2020 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registres du Consistoire de Genève au temps du Calvin( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in French and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'édition des recueils de délibérations : les registres du Consistoire de Genève by Isabella M Watt( )

1 edition published in 2007 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registres du Consistoire de Genève au temps de Calvin, Vol. 10 : 14 février 1555-6 février 1556( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registres du Consistoire de Genève au temps de Calvin, Vol. 11 : (20 février 1556-4 février 1557)( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.52 for Registres ... to 0.97 for Registres ...)

Registers of the Consistory of Geneva in the time of Calvin
Covers
Alternative Names
Maurilli Watt, Isabella

Languages