WorldCat Identities

Born, Brooksley Elizabeth 1940-

Overview
Works: 5 works in 15 publications in 1 language and 1,018 library holdings
Genres: Interviews  Oral histories 
Classifications: KF299.W6,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Brooksley Elizabeth Born
[Oral history of Sara-Ann Determan] by Sara-Ann Determan( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Oral history inverviews of Sara-Ann Determan conducted by Brooksley Born for the American Bar Association's Women Trailblazers in the Law Project
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.30 (from 0.19 for The Warnin ... to 0.68 for [Oral hist ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Brooksley Born abogada estadounidense

Brooksley Born Amerikaans advocate

Brooksley Born amerikansk advokat

Brooksley E. Born advocada estatunidenca

Brooksley E. Born avocate américaine

Landau, Brooksley Elizabeth, 1940-

Languages
English (15)