WorldCat Identities

Swets & Zeitlinger

Overview
Works: 247 works in 289 publications in 1 language and 17,263 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  History  Art  Trials, litigation, etc 
Roles: Publisher, Correspondent, Recipient
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Swets & Zeitlinger
 
Most widely held works by Swets & Zeitlinger
Behavioural neurology( )

in English and held by 1,016 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shock and vibration( )

in English and held by 983 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The international journal of evidence & proof( )

in English and held by 964 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printbegrænsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
Expert systems : the journal of knowledge engineering( )

in English and held by 917 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International research in geographical and environmental education( )

in English and held by 914 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Restorative neurology and neuroscience( )

in English and held by 867 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bio-medical materials and engineering( )

in English and held by 858 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printbegrænsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
Journal of Alzheimer's disease( )

in English and held by 850 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Outlook on science policy by International Science Policy Foundation (London)( )

in English and held by 797 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population studies by London School of Economics and Political Science( )

in English and held by 628 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides image and full-text online access to back issues. Consult the online table of contents for specific holdings
New political economy by University of Sheffield( )

in No Linguistic content and English and held by 621 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Articles, reviews, and commentary for economists. International, environmental, comparative, and developmental areas are covered
Oxford art journal by Malcolm N Lovegrove( )

in English and held by 620 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Oxford Art Journal has an international reputation for publishing innovative critical work in art history, and has played a major role in recent rethinking of the discipline. It is committed to the political analysis of visual art and material representation from a variety of theoretical perspectives, and has carried work addressing themes from Antiquity to contemporary art practice. In addition, it carries extended reviews of major contributions to the field
Process safety and environmental protection : transactions of the Institution of Chemical Engineers, Part B by Institution of Chemical Engineers (Great Britain)( )

in English and held by 514 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papers cover fundamental engineering technology and its application over a wide range of industries. Industries covered include the oil industry on and off shore, chemicals, pharmaceuticals, water (both supply and waste water treatment), waste processing and recycling. Topics covered include: clean process and minimum waste technology, solid waste management, water and waste water treatment, air pollution, atmospheric dispersion, safety, industrial hygiene, dust explosions, hazardous reactions, hazard and risk analysis, and noise
International journal of STD & AIDS by Association for Genito-Urinary Medicine (Belfast)( )

in English and held by 507 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Journal of criminal law( )

in English and held by 399 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printbegrænsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
European journal of crime, criminal law, and criminal justice( )

in English and held by 284 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biological rhythm research( )

in English and held by 257 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Digital creativity( )

in English and held by 230 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The World economy by International Economic Affairs( )

in English and held by 192 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Financial accountability & management in governments, public services, and charities( )

in English and held by 190 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.31 (from 0.18 for Expert sys ... to 0.92 for The local ...)

Alternative Names
Royal Swets & Zeitlinger.

Swets & Zeitlinger.

Swets Blackwell

Swets en Zeitlinger.

Swets Information Services

Languages
English (25)