WorldCat Identities

Clark, Harold F. (Harold Florian) 1899-1987

Overview
Works: 71 works in 193 publications in 2 languages and 2,837 library holdings
Genres: Bibliographies  Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: LC1045, 374.0130973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Harold F Clark
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Harold F Clark
Classrooms on Main Street; an account of specialty schools in the United States that train for work and leisure by Harold F Clark( Book )

12 editions published in 1966 in English and Undetermined and held by 357 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Classrooms in the military; an account of education in the Armed Forces of the United States by Harold F Clark( Book )

7 editions published in 1964 in 3 languages and held by 334 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Classrooms in the factories; an account of educational activities conducted by American industry by Harold F Clark( Book )

15 editions published between 1958 and 1960 in English and held by 294 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cost and quality in public education by Harold F Clark( Book )

10 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 282 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Life earnings in selected occupations in the United States by Harold F Clark( Book )

6 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 203 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The cost of government and the support of education; an intensive study of New York State with results applicable over the entire country by Harold F Clark( Book )

11 editions published between 1924 and 1975 in English and held by 170 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Classrooms in the stores; an account of education and research in American retailing by Harold F Clark( Book )

7 editions published between 1962 and 2012 in English and held by 155 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An introduction to education by Harold F Clark( Book )

3 editions published in 1951 in English and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic education( Book )

2 editions published in 1940 in English and held by 102 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An introduction to economic problems for students and teachers by Harold F Clark( Book )

4 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic theory and correct occupational distribution by Harold F Clark( Book )

4 editions published between 1931 and 1977 in English and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economics by Harold F Clark( Book )

7 editions published between 1948 and 1951 in English and Undetermined and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

How modern business serves us( Book )

2 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The school curriculum and economic improvement; a progress report of the first year of an experiment in applied economics by Maurice F Seay( Book )

2 editions published in 1940 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some phases of the junior college movement by Isaac Owen Foster( Book )

4 editions published in 1927 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The effect of population upon ability to support education by Harold F Clark( Book )

2 editions published in 1925 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Business: its organization and operation by William R Odell( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A cross-indexed bibliography on school budgets by Indiana University( Book )

5 editions published in 1926 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The economic effects of education as shown by statements of economists, with an introductory statement prepared by Harold F Clark( Book )

2 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.51 (from 0.27 for Biography ... to 1.00 for Reminiscen ...)

Alternative Names
Clark, Harold Florian

Clark, Harold Florian 1899-

Clark, Harold Florian 1899-1987

Languages
English (117)

French (1)