WorldCat Identities

新海, 明 1952-

Overview
Works: 5 works in 13 publications in 2 languages and 14 library holdings
Roles: Other, Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 明 新海
Kumo no su to ami no fushigi : Tayona ami to kumo no omoshiroi seikatsu( Book )

4 editions published between 2003 and 2013 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kumo no su zukan : su o mireba kumo no shurui ga wakaru by Akira Shinkai( Book )

3 editions published in 2013 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Odoroki no kumo no sekai : Ami o haru hana ni hisomu sora o tobu by Eiichi Shinkai( Book )

2 editions published in 2009 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kumo no ami : What a wonderful web !( Book )

3 editions published between 2008 and 2015 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Highly diversified population structure of the spider Lycosa ishikariana inhabiting sandy beach habitats by Akio Tanikawa( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.93 (from 0.80 for Kumo no am ... to 0.97 for Kumo no su ...)

Alternative Names
Shinkai, Akira 1952-

Sinkai, Akira

シンカイ, アキラ

シンカイ, アキラ 1952-

Languages