WorldCat Identities

Hood, Kenneth

Overview
Works: 15 works in 24 publications in 1 language and 244 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Biographies  Catalogs  Pictorial works  Directories 
Roles: Author
Classifications: NK4179, 738.30994
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Kenneth Hood
 
Most widely held works by Kenneth Hood
Australian pottery by Kenneth Hood( Book )

9 editions published between 1971 and 1975 in English and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Peter Rushforth retrospective exhibition by Kenneth Hood( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Australian decorative arts survey 1995 : the object all sublime( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hughan, Harold Hughan : a retrospective exhibition in honour of his ninetieth birthday, National Gallery of Victoria, 11th July - 25th September, 1983 by Kenneth Hood( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The pottery of Harold Hughan from 1944 to the present : a monograph of the life and work of Australia's most celebrated potter by Kenneth Hood( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hughan : a retrospective exhibition in honour of his ninetieth birthday : National Gallery of Victoria, 11th July-25th September, 1983 by Harold Hughan( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hughan : Harold Hughan : a retrospective exhibition in honour of his ninetieth birthday by National Gallery of Victoria( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contemporary Australian ceramics( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This international touring exhibition to New Zealand, Canda and the U.S.A. reflects a wide range of current trends in Australian ceramics. The exhibition was organised by the National Gallery of Victoria
The Illuminating Role of Laser Scanning Digital Elevation Models in Precision Agriculture Experimental Designs - An Agro-Ecology Perspective by Jeffrey Willers( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Illuminating Role of Laser Scanning Digital Elevation Models in Precision Agriculture Experimental Designs - An Agro-Ecology Perspective
The Park by Kenneth Hood( Visual )

1 edition published in 1954 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Figures in a park, man lying on the grass, female figure standing in background, figure in a long coat standing in foreground, buildings and park fence in left background
The late Kenneth Hood, artist, curator, connoisseur : the Kenneth Hood Collection of Australian ceramics & art : special auction, May 29, 2003 at 6.00 pm by Leonard Joel (Firm)( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

City lane by Kenneth Hood( Visual )

1 edition published in 1954 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Three-quarter length figure of a boy, sleeves pushed up, standing against a background of buildings and lanes
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.64 for [Kenneth H ... to 0.91 for [Conversat ...)

Alternative Names
Hood, Kenneth Edwin, 1928-2002

Kenneth Hood Australian painter

Kenneth Hood australischer Maler

Kenneth Hood kunstschilder uit Australië (1928-2002)

Kenneth Hood péintéir Astrálach

Kenneth Hood piktor australian

Kenneth Hood pintor australià

Kenneth Hood pintor australiano

Kenneth Hood pintor australianu (1928–2002)

Languages
English (21)