WorldCat Identities

Born, Wina (Willy Johanna) 1920-2001

Overview
Works: 199 works in 286 publications in 1 language and 636 library holdings
Roles: Author, Translator, Editor, Contributor, Adapter, Performer, wpr, Correspondent, Recipient
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Wina Born
Het kookboek van de klassieke keuken by A Escoffier( Book )

6 editions published between 1985 and 2014 in Dutch and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Uitvoerig kookboek voor beroepskoks
Spectrum wijnatlas by Hugh Johnson( Book )

11 editions published between 1971 and 1986 in Dutch and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Overzicht van alle wijngebieden ter wereld
Dag ouwe tijd( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in Dutch and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A collection of autobiographical accounts by old people of by-gone era
Het volkomen vleesboek by Wina Born( Book )

8 editions published between 1969 and 1984 in Dutch and Undetermined and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Culinaire historie van het vlees, warenkennis en recepten
Eten door de eeuwen : de geschiedenis van de culinaire cultuur by Wina Born( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in Dutch and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ontmoetingen met zigeuners by Wina Born( Book )

5 editions published between 1975 and 2010 in Undetermined and Dutch and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Culinaire bijbel : eten en drinken in de bijbel by Wina Born( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in Dutch and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elseviers groot kruidenboek : kweken, recepten, andere toepassingen by Violet W Stevenson( )

4 editions published between 1975 and 1979 in Dutch and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Het wezen van de smaak : overpeinzingen van een 19e-eeuwse fijnproever by Jean Anthelme Brillat-Savarin( Book )

3 editions published between 1987 and 2002 in Dutch and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geestige essays over het tafelgenot door een Franse advocaat, politicus en gastronoom (1755-1826)
Buffetten & ontvangsten by Pierre Mengelatte( Book )

2 editions published between 1979 and 1988 in Dutch and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Honderden recepten en aanwijzingen voor buffetten, banketten, reepties e.d
Culinaire herinneringen by Wina Born( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in Dutch and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Herinneringen van de culinair journaliste Wina Born
Eet goed, al goed : 'psychologisch' koken by Wina Born( Book )

2 editions published between 1968 and 1976 in Dutch and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De Fagels : een culinaire familie en hun favoriete recepten( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in Dutch and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kroniek van de horeca-familie Fagel
Het volkomen kookboek by Wina Born( Book )

7 editions published between 1976 and 1984 in Dutch and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Basiskookboek, met inleidende hoofdstukken over voedingsleer en keukeninrichting, gevolgd door recepten
Wijnlexicon by Wina Born( Book )

5 editions published between 1966 and 1978 in Dutch and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alfabetisch naslagwerk met bijzonderheden over de verschillende wijnen en de gerechten waarbij men ze kan serveren
Rum voor zeehelden en boekaniers by Wina Born( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in Dutch and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Is dat nou zo leuk: gast? by Wina Born( Book )

3 editions published between 1965 and 1973 in Dutch and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Volk zonder grenzen : ontmoetingen met zigeuners by Wina Born( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in Dutch and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fleur op reis : toeristische bloemen en planten encyclopedie( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in Dutch and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.75 for Het volkom ... to 0.92 for Het volkom ...)

Alternative Names
Wina Born Dutch journalist

Wina Born journaliste néerlandaise

Wina Born periodista neerlandesa

وينا بورن صحفية هولندية

Languages
Dutch (64)