WorldCat Identities

Raj-Koziak, Danuta

Overview
Works: 24 works in 24 publications in 2 languages and 30 library holdings
Roles: Author, Other, Contributor
Classifications: R1, 617.8
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Danuta Raj-Koziak
Visual Analogue Scales as a Tool for Initial Assessment of Tinnitus Severity: Psychometric Evaluation in a Clinical Population by Danuta Raj-Koziak( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tinnitus in patients with hearing loss due to mitochondrial DNA pathogenic variants by Urszula Lechowicz( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Skarzynski Tinnitus Scale: validation of a brief and robust tool for assessing tinnitus in a clinical population by Henryk Skarżyński( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tinnitus and Hearing Survey: A Polish Study of Validity and Reliability in a Clinical Population by Danuta Raj-Koziak( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Clinically important change in tinnitus sensation after stapedotomy by Henryk Skarżyński( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ocena częstości występowania szumów usznych u dzieci w Polsce( )

1 edition published in 2013 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Wyniki habituacji szumów usznych i nadwrażliwości słuchowej metodą Tinnitus Retraining Therapy( )

1 edition published in 2003 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Czynniki ryzyka szumów usznych u dzieci w wieku 7 lat( )

1 edition published in 2013 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ocena przydatności badania adaptacji słuchowej metodą ABR MLS w diagnostyce pacjentów z jednostronnym szumem usznym( )

1 edition published in 2002 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ocena częstości występowania szumów usznych wśród 7-latków w Polsce Wschodniej( )

1 edition published in 2011 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Szumy uszne u osób młodych do 35 roku życia( )

1 edition published in 2008 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Badanie minimalnego poziomu maskowania (MML) w przebiegu Tinnitus Retraining Therapy( )

1 edition published in 2002 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Szumy uszne i nadwrażliwość słuchowa : kompendium dla pacjentów i specjalistów( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ocena częstości występowania szumów usznych u dzieci z prawidłowym wynikiem badania przesiewowego słuchu( )

1 edition published in 2011 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Szum jako objaw nerwiaka nerwu słuchowego( )

1 edition published in 2001 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tinnitus and hyperacusis : compendium for patients and specialists( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.98 (from 0.97 for Visual Ana ... to 0.99 for Visual Ana ...)

Alternative Names
Koziak, Danuta Raj-

Languages
Polish (13)

English (7)