WorldCat Identities

Hager, Georg 1552-1634

Overview
Works: 49 works in 85 publications in 2 languages and 291 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses  Sermons 
Roles: Author, Other, Contributor, dgs
Classifications: ML183.H3, 780.0712
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Georg Hager
 
Most widely held works by Georg Hager
Georg Hager, a meistersinger of Nürnberg, 1552-1634 by Georg Hager( Book )

13 editions published between 1947 and 1981 in English and Undetermined and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zwolftes Liederbuch by Georg Hager( )

3 editions published in 1592 in German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Klag- und Trauer-Lied by Georg Hager( Book )

11 editions published between 1648 and 1782 in 3 languages and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction to high performance computing for scientists and engineers by Georg Hager( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Molekulargenetische Ansätze zur Untersuchung des nicht-insulinabhängigen Diabetes Mellitus by Jörg Hager( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in German and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Schreiben leicht gelernt by Jörg Hager( Book )

4 editions published in 1973 in German and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Georg Hager's Zweites Liederbuch: a sixteenth century anthology of Meistergesang by Georg Hager( )

1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Case-control and family-based association studies of candidate genes in autistic disorder and its endophenotypes: TPH2 and GLO1 by Roberto Sacco( )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Circulating lipid levels and risk of coronary artery disease in a large group of patients undergoing coronary angiography by FGENTCARD Consortium( )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mutation discovery in mice by whole exome sequencing by Heather Fairfield( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Association of autism with polymorphisms in the paired-like homeodomain transcription factor 1 (PITX1) on chromosome 5q31: a candidate gene analysis by Anne Philippi( )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Association of hypertension with coronary artery disease onset in the Lebanese population by FGENTCARD Consortium( )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analysis of circulating angiopoietin-like protein 3 and genetic variants in lipid metabolism and liver health: the DiOGenes study by Anne Lundby Hess( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pushing the limits for medical image reconstruction on recent standard multicore processors( )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analytic performance modeling and analysis of detailed neuron simulations by Francesco Cremonesi( )

1 edition published in 2020 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Robust physical methods that enrich genomic regions identical by descent for linkage studies: confirmation of a locus for osteogenesis imperfecta by Peter Brooks( )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Genome-wide gene-based analyses of weight loss interventions identify a potential role for NKX6.3 in metabolism by Armand Valsesia( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Effect of forest management on temperate ant communities by Michael E Grevé( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.69 for Georg Hage ... to 0.97 for Clair Hayd ...)

Introduction to high performance computing for scientists and engineers
Covers
Alternative Names
Georg Hager Duits schoenmaker (1552-1634)

Georg Hager Person; male; Cobbler and 'Meistersinger' in Nuremberg.; German; 1552-1634

Hager, Geörg 1552-1634

Hager, Jörg 1552-1634

Jörg Hager Německý skladatel písní, lyrik a mistr pěvec norimberský. Civilním povoláním obuvník (švec)

Languages
English (31)

German (16)